Largest shareholders

31 December 2025

As published in note 16

NOK 23,091,880

Share capital, registered 5 November 2025

4,618,376

Shares of NOK 5.00

NO0013685750

Ticker BSP

The shareholders named in the 2025 annual report hold 59.11% of the shares and votes. The register moves when shares are issued or traded. Primary insider trades are published as stock exchange notices.

ShareholderSharesOwnershipVotes
Janine AS607,11413.15%13.15%
Auris AS599,24212.98%12.98%
Stenheim495,97310.74%10.74%
Christinedal AS354,5207.68%7.68%
EFO Eigedomsinvest AS139,8633.03%3.03%
E. Larre Holding AS118,3592.56%2.56%
Total Management AS116,5272.52%2.52%
Beckwith113,8012.46%2.46%
Dybvad-Roll103,1812.23%2.23%
Ringsrud AS81,3071.76%1.76%
Other shareholders1,888,48940.89%40.89%
Total4,618,376100%100%

Board member Hans Fredrik Gulseth is a shareholder in Christinedal AS.

Chairman Egil Redse Melkevik chairs MTB Invest AS, which is controlled by a close associate. He also holds shares personally. Both sit among the other shareholders.

Board member Kåre Rødningen is a shareholder in Rødningen Invest AS, which sits among the other shareholders.

Board member Dag Espen Arnesen is a shareholder in DEA Holding AS, which sits among the other shareholders.

Annual report 2025

Nessebar across the water
Nessebar and the Black Sea
Governance

Who runs the company

The board and the manager, from the 2025 annual report.

The resort

What the shares own

A 75% holding in EPO Aheloy, and the resort at Aheloy.